Nominations for the 2016 Griffith LSA Committee have now closed.

Elections will be held at the Griffith LSA AGM on Friday, September 18 from 3pm in the Moot Court.

The nominees for 2016 are:

Executive roles:

President:

  • Tom Stubbings
  • Linda Miller

VP Education:

  • Alexandra Jule
  • Majda Plakalo

VP Finance:

  • Laura Noon
  • Evelyn Clark

VP Marketing:

  • Lachlan Robb
  • Stebin Sam

VP Admin:

  • Isa Martin
  • Bruce Efron
  • Linda Miller
  • Gabrielle Brough

VP Activities:

  • Laura Noon
  • Courtney Rickersey
  • Gabrielle Brough
  • Kieran Keating

VP Careers & Alumni:

  • Majda Plakalo
  • Alyssa Phillips

VP Competitions:

  • Paul Weaver
  • Bruce Efron

 

Non-Executive roles:

2nd year rep:

  • Eliza Walker
  • Szimonetta Budai

3rd year rep:

  • Joshua Robinson

4th year rep:

  • Bruce Efron
  • Linda Miller
  • Alyssa Phillips
  • Kieran Keating
  • Dannielle Creighton

5th year rep:

  • No nominees. Nominations will be taken from the floor at the AGM.

Marketing Officers (x2):

  • Kiarah Kelly
  • Cassie Mallett
  • Danielle Beddoes
  • Beha Gangaram

Competitions Directors (x2):

  • Gabrielle Brough
  • Upoma Chowdhury

Social Convenors (x2):

  • Eliza Walker
  • Meg Farmer
  • Courtney Rickersey
  • James Aird
  • Joshua Robinson
  • Kiarah Kelly
  • Stebin Sam
  • Kieran Keating

Publications Officers (x2):

  • James Fairley
  • Danielle Beddoes

IT Officer:

  • No nominees. Nominations will be taken from the floor at the AGM.

Careers Convenor:

  • Isa Martin

Equity Officer:

  • Evelyn Clark

Internal Education Officer:

  • Pierce Menghetti
  • Upoma Chowdhury

Sports Coordinator:

  • Meg Farmer
  • Leanne Mahly

Law Revue Director:

  • Eliza Walker

Assistant Law Revue Director:

  • Pierce Menghetti

Alumni Director:

  • Mitchell Anderson

Finance Officer:

  • Pierce Menghetti
  • Joshua Robinson

International Student Rep:

  • Majda Plakalo
  • Szimonetta Budai

Any questions, email president@griffithlsa.org.au.