Competition Winners 2017

Will it be you?

Competition Winners 2016

Open Mooting: Hazal Gacka and Alexandra Jule

Open Client Interview: Josh Robinson and Laura Noon

Open Negotiation: Jean ‘Alex’ Fischer and Amy Hohns

Open International Humanitarian Law Moot: Paris Ball and Daniel Marcantelli

Witness Examination (Sem 1): Stebin Sam

Witness Examination (Sem 2): Jean ‘Alex’ Fischer

Junior Moot: Nicholas Costello and Mark Mackay

Junior Client Interview: James Fairley and Jack Carr

Junior Negotiation: Eliza Walker and Grace Norris

Competition Winners 2015

Open Mooting: Hazal Gacka and Alexandra Jule

Open Client Interview: Annie O’Riley and Ashely Modra

Open Negotiation: Shane Berkery and Robyn Lee Temperton

Open International Humanitarian Law Moot: Hazal Gacka and Alexandra Jule

Junior Moot: Jean ‘Alex’ Fischer, Amy Hohns and Patrisha Kay

Junior Client Interview: Alexandria Neumann and Madeline Hartwig

Junior Negotiation: Nicholas Rossi and Christopher Korbel

Competition Winners 2014

Open Mooting: Paul Weaver & Ashleigh Alt

Open Client Interviewing: Hans Nimb & Ashleigh Alt

Open Negotiation: Alice Blackburn & Jaske Kriek

Open International Humanitarian Law Moot: Paul Weaver & Marieanne Golubinsky

Competition Winners 2013

Open Mooting: Angus Aire & Megan Hancock

Open Client Interviewing: Alice Blackburn & Jashke Kriek

Open Negotiation: Anastasia Stathis & Costa Stathis

Junior Mooting: Daniel Freeman, Amelia Medina & Paul Weaver

Junior Client Interviewing: Ashleigh Alt & Hans Nimb

Junior Negotiation: Shane Berkery & Robyn Case

Competition Winners 2012

Open Mooting: Angus Aire & Megan Hancock

Open Client Interviewing: Tenelle May & Nathan Docker

Open Negotiation: Ken Ishiwatari & Naomi Midha

Junior Mooting: Alice Blackburn & Jashke Kriek

Junior Client Interviewing: Damien Freeman & Amelia Medina

Junior Negotiation: Caitlin Usher & Aaron Payne

 

Competition Winners 2011

Open Mooting: Alex Mizarollis and Tyson Jiggins

Open Client Interviewing: Alexandra Rofe and Natalie Pugin

Open Negotiation: Niko Voukelatos and Melinda Stothart

Open Witness Examination: Peter Sams

Junior Mooting: Louis Baigent

Junior Client Interviewing: Ken Ishiwatari and Rodney Meyer

Junior Negotiation: Alice Blackburn and Jashke Kriek

 

Competition Winners 2010

Open Mooting: Matthew Littlejohn and Carlyon Ward

Open Client Interviewing: Mark Brady and Hayley Morgan

Open Negotiation I: Susie Griffiths and Adam Black

Open Negotiation II: Charlotte Pak and Niko Voukelatos

Junior Mooting: Robert Williams

Junior Client Interviewing: Dale Mitchell and Skye Trevanion

 

Competition Winners 2009

Open Mooting: Suzanna Shiell and Sophie Robertson

Open Client Interviewing: Patricia Merkin and Mira Signetic

Open Negotiation: Adela Vidovic and Leigh Avuri

Open Witness Examination: Patricia Merkin

Junior Mooting: Thomas Zhong and Alex Mizarollis

Junior Client Interviewing: Mark Brady and Hayley Morgan

 

Competition Winners 2008

Open Mooting: Alexander Sudbury and Jason Carlson

Open Client Interviewing: Jeremy Ryan and Matthew Harman

Open Negotiation: Natasha Ristic and Jason Carlson

Open Witness Examination: Jason Carlson

Junior Mooting: Mitchell Houten and Kelly Van Lathum

Junior Client Interviewing: Karen Williams and Elizabeth Bowden